1. De grote illusionist - Het Filiaal
  2. Bromance - Toneelgroep Oostpool
  3. Oorlog - Theater Artemis
  4. Wij gaan op berenjacht - Theater Sonnevanck
  5. Happily Ever After - Maas theater en dans
  6. In mijn hoofd ben ik een dun meisje - NTjong
  7. Falling Dreams - Het Filiaal
  8. Expeditie Peter Pan - Het Laagland
  9. Solo van Nas en Jim - Maas theater en dans
  10. Als je maar hard genoeg rent - Theater Artemis
  11. Buurvrouw en Buurvrouw - Het Kleine Theater
  12. Nadia - Toneelmakerij
  13. Hoge Fronten - Niet Wiet, Wel Nel
  14. Onderstebodem - Toneelmakerij
  15. Tik Tak Slaap - Sanne Zweije
  16. I Call My Brothers - Danstheater AYA / Toneelmakerij
  17. Beauty en het beest - Maas theater en dans
  18. Woestijnjasmijntjes - Toneelmakerij
  19. Zwier
  20. Happily Ever After - Maas theater en dans
  21. Vliegende koe - De Stilte
  22. Nadia - Toneelmakerij
  23. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  24. Overtreffende Trap - De Stilte
  25. 4 Musketiers - Holland Opera
  26. Solo van Nas en Jim - Maas theater en dans
  27. Als je maar hard genoeg rent - Theater Artemis
  28. Breidzje - Tryater
  29. Leo en Lena - NTjong
  30. Alice - De Stilte
  31. Breidzje - Tryater
  32. Woestijnjasmijntjes - Toneelmakerij
  33. Sterrenwachter - TG Winterberg
  34. Als je maar hard genoeg rent - Theater Artemis
  35. Ignite - ISH
  36. Dag meneer Van Dalen - TG Graasland
  37. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  38. Woei! -
  39. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  40. Nadia - Toneelmakerij
  41. Woestijnjasmijntjes - Toneelmakerij
  42. De man die alles weet - Maas theater en dans / Theater Artemis
  43. Beauty en het beest - Maas theater en dans
  44. Klaas - NTjong
  45. Solo van Nas en Jim - Maas theater en dans
  46. AaiPet - BonteHond
  47. Liefde - Maas theater en dans
  48. Cellostorm - Oorkaan
  49. GTA5 - Toneelgroep Oostpool
  50. Sluier - Danstheater AYA
  51. Oorlog - Theater Artemis
  52. De dag dat de papegaai zelf iets wilde zeggen - Theater Artemis
  53. De Tantes - Toneelmakerij
  54. Guerilla - Danstheater AYA / DOX
  55. The Basement - De Dansers
  56. Muziek van Beneden - Het Houten Huis
  57. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  58. Liefde - Maas theater en dans
  59. Fantastische Meneer Vos - Meneer Monster
  60. Karawane - Tryater
  61. Manxmouse - Theatregroep Kwatta
  62. Karawane - Tryater
  63. Karawane - Tryater
  64. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  65. Tik Tak Slaap - Sanne Zwije / Feikes Huis
  66. Expeditie Peter Pan - Het Laagland
  67. Karawane - Tryater
  68. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  69. Episch - DOX
  70. De dag dat de papegaai zelf iets wilde zeggen - Theater Artemis
  71. Breidzje - Tryater
  72. Liefde - Maas theater en dans
  73. Als je maar hard genoeg rent - Theater Artemis
  74. Trui - Sanne Zweije
  75. De man die alles weet - Maas theater en dans / Theater Artemis
  76. De PindakaasPrins - Oorkaan
  77. Edward Scharenhand - Theater Sonnevanck
  78. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  79. Liefde - Maas theater en dans
  80. Oorlog - Theater Artemis
  81. Eitje - Maas theater en dans
  82. Breidzje - Tryater

Write local, play global (playwriting)

Write local, play global is an online meeting place for people interested in work written for young audiences.

It’s a community that wants to hear from you when:

  • you see a great new play
  • you have a new work premiering or touring
  • you want to discuss an issue or ask a question about writing for young audiences
  • you or a colleague wins an award for writing
  • there’s an event happening anywhere in the world supporting writers for young audiences
  • you want to share information from your country or region about TYA (Theatre for Young Audiences) playwrights, and organizations and events supporting and developing their work.

For more information: writelocalplayglobal.org