1. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  2. Breidzje - Tryater
  3. Klaas - NTjong
  4. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  5. De dag dat de papegaai zelf iets wilde zeggen - Theater Artemis
  6. Breidzje - Tryater
  7. Nadia - Toneelmakerij
  8. De PindakaasPrins - Oorkaan
  9. Bromance - Toneelgroep Oostpool
  10. Tik Tak Slaap - Sanne Zweije
  11. De dag dat de papegaai zelf iets wilde zeggen - Theater Artemis
  12. Overtreffende Trap - De Stilte
  13. Eitje - Maas theater en dans
  14. Als je maar hard genoeg rent - Theater Artemis
  15. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  16. Breidzje - Tryater
  17. Trui - Sanne Zweije
  18. Hoge Fronten - Niet Wiet, Wel Nel
  19. Liefde - Maas theater en dans
  20. Tik Tak Slaap - Sanne Zwije / Feikes Huis
  21. Liefde - Maas theater en dans
  22. Manxmouse - Theatregroep Kwatta
  23. Happily Ever After - Maas theater en dans
  24. Alice - De Stilte
  25. Nadia - Toneelmakerij
  26. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  27. Wij gaan op berenjacht - Theater Sonnevanck
  28. Onderstebodem - Toneelmakerij
  29. Muziek van Beneden - Het Houten Huis
  30. De grote illusionist - Het Filiaal
  31. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  32. Cellostorm - Oorkaan
  33. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  34. Als je maar hard genoeg rent - Theater Artemis
  35. Fantastische Meneer Vos - Meneer Monster
  36. Vliegende koe - De Stilte
  37. Sterrenwachter - TG Winterberg
  38. Expeditie Peter Pan - Het Laagland
  39. Solo van Nas en Jim - Maas theater en dans
  40. Zwier
  41. Oorlog - Theater Artemis
  42. Als je maar hard genoeg rent - Theater Artemis
  43. Woestijnjasmijntjes - Toneelmakerij
  44. Ignite - ISH
  45. Als je maar hard genoeg rent - Theater Artemis
  46. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  47. Falling Dreams - Het Filiaal
  48. GTA5 - Toneelgroep Oostpool
  49. Nadia - Toneelmakerij
  50. Solo van Nas en Jim - Maas theater en dans
  51. In mijn hoofd ben ik een dun meisje - NTjong
  52. Breidzje - Tryater
  53. Guerilla - Danstheater AYA / DOX
  54. De man die alles weet - Maas theater en dans / Theater Artemis
  55. Edward Scharenhand - Theater Sonnevanck
  56. Liefde - Maas theater en dans
  57. I Call My Brothers - Danstheater AYA / Toneelmakerij
  58. Woei! -
  59. Buurvrouw en Buurvrouw - Het Kleine Theater
  60. De man die alles weet - Maas theater en dans / Theater Artemis
  61. Oorlog - Theater Artemis
  62. Karawane - Tryater
  63. Happily Ever After - Maas theater en dans
  64. Sluier - Danstheater AYA
  65. Expeditie Peter Pan - Het Laagland
  66. Karawane - Tryater
  67. Dag meneer Van Dalen - TG Graasland
  68. Karawane - Tryater
  69. Episch - DOX
  70. Liefde - Maas theater en dans
  71. AaiPet - BonteHond
  72. The Basement - De Dansers
  73. Karawane - Tryater
  74. Leo en Lena - NTjong
  75. Solo van Nas en Jim - Maas theater en dans
  76. Beauty en het beest - Maas theater en dans
  77. Oorlog - Theater Artemis
  78. Woestijnjasmijntjes - Toneelmakerij
  79. 4 Musketiers - Holland Opera
  80. Beauty en het beest - Maas theater en dans
  81. Woestijnjasmijntjes - Toneelmakerij
  82. De Tantes - Toneelmakerij

Write local, play global (playwriting)

Write local, play global is an online meeting place for people interested in work written for young audiences.

It’s a community that wants to hear from you when:

  • you see a great new play
  • you have a new work premiering or touring
  • you want to discuss an issue or ask a question about writing for young audiences
  • you or a colleague wins an award for writing
  • there’s an event happening anywhere in the world supporting writers for young audiences
  • you want to share information from your country or region about TYA (Theatre for Young Audiences) playwrights, and organizations and events supporting and developing their work.

For more information: writelocalplayglobal.org