1. De PindakaasPrins - Oorkaan
  2. Als je maar hard genoeg rent - Theater Artemis
  3. Happily Ever After - Maas theater en dans
  4. The Basement - De Dansers
  5. Hoge Fronten - Niet Wiet, Wel Nel
  6. Muziek van Beneden - Het Houten Huis
  7. Ignite - ISH
  8. Karawane - Tryater
  9. Oorlog - Theater Artemis
  10. Oorlog - Theater Artemis
  11. De grote illusionist - Het Filiaal
  12. Oorlog - Theater Artemis
  13. In mijn hoofd ben ik een dun meisje - NTjong
  14. Als je maar hard genoeg rent - Theater Artemis
  15. Onderstebodem - Toneelmakerij
  16. Alice - De Stilte
  17. Breidzje - Tryater
  18. Expeditie Peter Pan - Het Laagland
  19. Liefde - Maas theater en dans
  20. Liefde - Maas theater en dans
  21. Trui - Sanne Zweije
  22. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  23. Episch - DOX
  24. Woestijnjasmijntjes - Toneelmakerij
  25. Solo van Nas en Jim - Maas theater en dans
  26. Karawane - Tryater
  27. Solo van Nas en Jim - Maas theater en dans
  28. Beauty en het beest - Maas theater en dans
  29. Cellostorm - Oorkaan
  30. Breidzje - Tryater
  31. Vliegende koe - De Stilte
  32. Sluier - Danstheater AYA
  33. AaiPet - BonteHond
  34. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  35. Expeditie Peter Pan - Het Laagland
  36. Liefde - Maas theater en dans
  37. Solo van Nas en Jim - Maas theater en dans
  38. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  39. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  40. Karawane - Tryater
  41. De man die alles weet - Maas theater en dans / Theater Artemis
  42. Buurvrouw en Buurvrouw - Het Kleine Theater
  43. Nadia - Toneelmakerij
  44. Overtreffende Trap - De Stilte
  45. Woei! -
  46. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  47. Nadia - Toneelmakerij
  48. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  49. Falling Dreams - Het Filiaal
  50. Woestijnjasmijntjes - Toneelmakerij
  51. Bromance - Toneelgroep Oostpool
  52. Beauty en het beest - Maas theater en dans
  53. Karawane - Tryater
  54. Leo en Lena - NTjong
  55. GTA5 - Toneelgroep Oostpool
  56. Edward Scharenhand - Theater Sonnevanck
  57. Als je maar hard genoeg rent - Theater Artemis
  58. Nadia - Toneelmakerij
  59. Klaas - NTjong
  60. I Call My Brothers - Danstheater AYA / Toneelmakerij
  61. Woestijnjasmijntjes - Toneelmakerij
  62. Tik Tak Slaap - Sanne Zwije / Feikes Huis
  63. Breidzje - Tryater
  64. Als je maar hard genoeg rent - Theater Artemis
  65. Mappamondo - Dadodans/Gaia Gonnelli
  66. Tik Tak Slaap - Sanne Zweije
  67. Dag meneer Van Dalen - TG Graasland
  68. Breidzje - Tryater
  69. Manxmouse - Theatregroep Kwatta
  70. De Tantes - Toneelmakerij
  71. Fantastische Meneer Vos - Meneer Monster
  72. Sterrenwachter - TG Winterberg
  73. Eitje - Maas theater en dans
  74. Liefde - Maas theater en dans
  75. De dag dat de papegaai zelf iets wilde zeggen - Theater Artemis
  76. De dag dat de papegaai zelf iets wilde zeggen - Theater Artemis
  77. Zwier
  78. Guerilla - Danstheater AYA / DOX
  79. Wij gaan op berenjacht - Theater Sonnevanck
  80. Happily Ever After - Maas theater en dans
  81. 4 Musketiers - Holland Opera
  82. De man die alles weet - Maas theater en dans / Theater Artemis

Write local, play global (playwriting)

Write local, play global is an online meeting place for people interested in work written for young audiences.

It’s a community that wants to hear from you when:

  • you see a great new play
  • you have a new work premiering or touring
  • you want to discuss an issue or ask a question about writing for young audiences
  • you or a colleague wins an award for writing
  • there’s an event happening anywhere in the world supporting writers for young audiences
  • you want to share information from your country or region about TYA (Theatre for Young Audiences) playwrights, and organizations and events supporting and developing their work.

For more information: writelocalplayglobal.org